Back to Top
Pacific Region Leadership

Valerie Hollingsworth-Baker
25th International Presidentemail

Zakkiyyah N. Nazeeh
18th Pacific Regional Directoremail

State Directors
Patricia Spencer Arizona

Patricia Spencer
Arizonaemail

Dr. Jilleane Beard-Archie

Dr. Jilleane Beard-Archie
Asian Pacificemail

Desiree St. Louis California (Northern)

Desiree St. Louis
California (Northern)email

Michelle Montgomery California (Southern)

Michelle Montgomery
California (Southern)email

LaRonda Ringold Coordinator for the State of Nevada

LaRonda Bates
State of Nevadaemail

LaTasha Johnson Hawaii New Mexico

LaTasha Johnson
Hawaii & New Mexicoemail

Wilhemina Proby Oregon & Idaho

Wilhemina Proby
Oregon & Idahoemail

Gwendolyn Ford Washington & Alaska

Gwendolyn Ford
Washington & Alaskaemail

Executive Board Officers
Dr. April Clay

Dr. April Clay
Chairperson

Natalie Brannon Immediate Past Pacific Regional Director

Natalie Brannon
Immediate Past Pacific Regional Director

Helaire Hamilton-Mitchell SECRETARY

Helaire Hamilton-Mitchell
Secretary

Kendra Mathias TREASURER

Kendra Mathias
Treasurer

Dr. Annetta Clark

Dr. Annetta Clark
Financial Recording Secretary

Jessica Revere

Jessica Revere
Parliamentarian

Dr. Letitia Bradley
Regional Representative to the National Nominating Committee

Karlesha Van Holten

Karlesha Van Holten
Undergraduate Member-at-Large

Regional Coordinators

Keva R. Brown

CHIEF OF STAFF

 

Iveth Giron-Huddleston

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

Valarie Anderson

ZETA LEGACY

Shayla Potter

STRATEGIC PLANNING COORDINATOR

 

Christine J. Williams-Edwards

AMICAE AFFAIRS

 

Monika Brooks

AUTISM AWARENESS

Tasha M. Brock-Claybrooks

ZNN COORDINATOR

Gwendolyn Hogans

990 COORDINATOR

 

Marion Evans

REGIONAL REP to the NAT’L MILITARY ADVISORY

Dr. April Clay

REP to the ELECTIONS COMMITTEE

 

Ilesha Graham

CHAPLAIN/NECROLOGY

 

Joanna Gray

WEBSITE COORDINATOR

 

Ebony Hallman

ZETA MALE NETWORK

 

Marissa Owens

PACIFIC REGION UNDERGRADUATE ADVISORY

Danisha Lawrence

REP to the NAT’L RESOLUTIONS COMMITTEE

Latrice Horton

REGIONAL REP to the NAT’L INVESTIGATION TEAM

Ashley Hale

REP to the NAT’L MIP REVIEW and REVISIONS COMMITTEE

Raynia T. Lewis

LIFE MEMBERS

Laronda Rignold

FINER WOMEN DON’T HAZE

 

Shant’e Austin-Scott

STORK’S NEXT

 

Nicole Mealing

ZETA PREMATURITY AWARENESS/MARCH OF DIMES

 

Chika Emeka

WEB MISTRESS

 

Camille Perry

TECHNOLOGY

 

Thelia Morris

RECLAMATION

 

Monica Leverette

MENTAL HEALTH TEAM

Shamar Walker

EMERGENCY RESPONSE TEAM

Dr. Kaire Poole

MENTAL HEALTH TEAM

 

Cheryl Shavers

NATIONAL EDUCATION FOUNDATION

 

Teri Shepard

ZETA YOUTH AUXILIARIES

 

Averyl Smith

ZETAS HAVE HEART, REGIONAL REP to the NAT’L MILITARY ADVISORY

 

Kotarah Thompson

SOCIAL ACTION

 

Myesha Walker-Lillard

PROTOCOL/ESCORTS

 

Pam White

ZETA DOVES